Events in Mauritius

Please select a Date first.

Search for a company in Mauritius

Welcome

Login to your account below, if you do not have an account, select Register.

Or Login with your preferred Social Media Account

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Google

Register your account below, if you already have an account, select Login.

Privacy Policy My Guide

1. Data Protection and Privacy

My Guide Mauritius is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 it is confirmed that the proprietor of the website located at https://www.myguidemauritius.com (the "Website") is My Guide Network Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ. United Kingdom ("My Guide").

My Guide is committed to protecting the privacy of users of our Website ("you," "your") and sets out its Privacy Policy below in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679. This means that we are responsible for, and control the processing of, the personal information you provide to us when using this website in accordance with this privacy policy.


2. Collection of Personal Data

The Website allows you to access and use a range of information relating to travel destinations, including information relating to businesses offering goods and services relating to travel or otherwise, and to access and use third party portals such as portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services.

My Guide may collect certain personal data from you via the Website if you choose to submit it. Personal data about you may also be collected by My Guide if you contact My Guide with queries or to request further information about the Website or any other matter.

The types of personal data which My Guide may collect from you in the ways referred to above when using the Website may include full name, gender, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, demographic information and contact preferences.

My Guide does not store credit card details. Any transactions completed on third party websites are subject to their privacy policies and terms & conditions.


3. How we use your information

With your consent

My Guide may collect your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about queries you may have or information or materials which you may provide to My Guide via the Website. Specifically, My Guide may use your personal data to set up records for the provision of My Guide information to you. My Guide may also use your personal data to better understand who uses our Website and the pages they access so as to be able to improve the Website and the types of information and data provided to users in general via the Website from time to time.

In addition, from time to time, My Guide may also use your personal data to contact you for market research or user care survey purposes or to let you know about other websites and services My Guide may be able to provide to you, or to provide you with newsletters, details of special offers or similar. My Guide will always give you the opportunity to opt-out of such communications.

My Guide will ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to other organisations, institutions and authorities unless specifically required by law.

Furthermore, My Guide will not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

If My Guide transfers management, ownership or hosting of the Website to a third party, you agree that My Guide may also transfer your personal data and any other information about you to such third party without your further or additional permission, provided that such third party agrees to the same terms of this Privacy Policy.

You hereby agree to and authorise My Guide to use the personal data you provide to My Guide for the above purposes. If My Guide would like to use your personal data for a purpose other than those above, My Guide will request your permission first.


In our legitimate interest* to improve our services

Market research – to contact you (and others if their personal information is provided by you) to ask about the experience using our services as part of a continual programme of customer service improvement. This is not marketing communication and is separate to Marketing communications above.

Website customisation – to customise our website and its content to your particular preferences in accordance with the Cookies and Tracking section below
Customer support – monitor calls and help train staff in relation to our customer support and helpdesk function;
Product and service improvement – to improve our product and services;
Service analysis – to conduct research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis. This may include providing aggregate statistical information relating to customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties.


In our legitimate interest* to protect against fraud

Website improvement and fraud prevention – improve our websites, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our websites and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf

* any reliance on legitimate interest shall not prejudice your interest or fundamental rights and freedoms.


4. Where your data is stored

We use a third-party service, White Label Technologies Ltd, who provide our CRM, Apps and booking website. They act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide. All data collected via the My Guide website or APP is stored in their secure encrypted database servers hosted by Amazon Web Services, a company located in the Republic of Ireland. All AWS services comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

AWS has a long list of internationally-recognized certifications and accreditations, demonstrating compliance with rigorous international standards, such as ISO 27001 for technical measures, ISO 27017 for cloud security, ISO 27018 for cloud privacy, SOC 1, SOC 2 and SOC 3, PCI DSS Level 1, and EU-specific certifications such as BSI’s Common Cloud Computing Controls Catalogue (C5)

We also use a third-party email service, mailchimp.com, to manage our regular email communications to members and Mailchimp act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this.


5. Keeping your data secure

Sending information over the internet is generally not completely secure, and we can’t guarantee the security of your data while it’s in transit, however, to give users greater confidence the My Guide website is protected via a HTTPS connection, verified by SSL certificate, which provides encryption for data entered on the site. However, no data transmitted over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% safe and My Guide do not accept liability for any data in transit and any data you send is at your own risk.

To protect your information, My Guide has policies and procedures in place to make sure that only authorised personnel can access the information, that information is handled and stored in a secure and sensible manner and all systems that can access the information have proportionate and reasonable security measures in place. To achieve this, employees, contractors, sub-contractors and third party suppliers have contracts, with defined roles and responsibilities. While we take commercially reasonable measures to ensure the safety and security of your data, due to the inherent risks with the Internet, we are unable to warranty the absolute security of your data when using our services. In order to process any of the requests listed below, we may need to verify your identity for your security. In such cases your response will be necessary for you to exercise this right.

We will always take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission of data over a network, and against all other unlawful forms of processing (including taking reasonable steps to ensure the reliability of employees who have access to personal information).

We protect user information by employing secure servers, firewalls, SSL encryption (where appropriate) and other technology. Our employees may only process personal information in accordance with this privacy policy, and any employee who breaches this privacy policy may be subject to disciplinary action, up to and including dismissal.

We have put in place internal procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.


6. Data Retention

We retain your information for a range of purposes and will not be kept longer than necessary for the purpose. Data will be retained for 6 years however you may ask for this to be deleted in accordance with the Rights of the GDPR (see Right to be forgotten) by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com


7. Your Rights

Access to your data

At any point you can contact us to request details concerning the information we hold about you, why we have that information, who has access to the information and where we got the information. In most cases you may be entitled to copies of the information we hold concerning you. Once we have received your request we will respond within 30 days. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Update your data

If the data we hold about you is out of date, incomplete or incorrect, you can inform us and we will ensure that it is updated. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Right to be forgotten

If you feel that we should no longer be using your data or that we are illegally using your data, you can request that we erase the data we hold. When we receive your request, we will confirm whether the data has been deleted or tell you the reason why it cannot be deleted. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Object to processing & request restriction

You have the right to request that My Guide stops processing your data. Upon receiving the request, we will contact you to tell you if we are able to comply or if we have legitimate grounds to continue. If data is no longer processed, we may continue to hold your data to comply with your other rights. You have the right to request that we stop contacting you with direct marketing. On promotional emails we provide an ‘unsubscribe’ link at the top and bottom of the email which will unsubscribe you from that service. You can also unsubscribe by updating your subscriptions on your account on our website or via our unsubscribe link. If you wish to opt out with respect to more than one email address, you must complete a separate request for each email address. You have the right to request that we stop profiling you in relation to our direct marketing practice. You can inform us and we will deal with your request accordingly. You can make a complaint to us by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com or to the data protection supervisory authority – in the UK, this is the Information Commissioner’s Office, at https://ico.org.uk/.

Data Portability

You have the right to request that we transfer your data to you in a machine readable format. Once we have received your request, we will need to verify your identity and comply where it is feasible to do so. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com


8. Cookies

My Guide websites and mobile app use cookies and tags. A cookie is a small text file that can be stored by your browser on the device you use to access internet and allows the browser to pass small amounts of information about user behavior on the given website to a web server. Tags are pieces of code that exist on web pages and collect information about usage of the web pages.

At My Guide we use our own cookies and tags as well as those from third parties to enable the smooth operation of the websites, such as the use of the basket function or to automatically log you in when you visit (with your permission). We also use cookies/tags to monitor visits to our website and continuously look for places to improve your website experience.

Cookie Consent

The first time you access a My Guide website, you will be informed about our use of cookies to improve your site experience. By continuing to browse our website you consent to our use of cookies.

Description of Cookies

Google Analytics - These cookies give us critical information about various pages on the websites and how our users interact with them. We use this information to improve the performance of our website and the information presented to users

Authentication - When you create an account with My Guide, these cookies allow the website to remember you in order present you with information that is directly relevant to you.

Functional - A set of cookies designed to deliver a smooth booking journey for you. We use these cookies to remember selected hotels, anything you may have already added to the basket etc. so you do not have to enter information more than once.

How to reject and delete Cookies

Should you wish to reject or block the use of cookies, you can do so at any time, usually by clicking ‘Help’ on your browser. Cookies are specific to individual browsers so if you use more than one browser, you will need to delete cookies on each browser. Please be aware though that by rejecting cookies you may not receive the optimum website experience.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org


9. Changes to Policy

We may change this policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure that you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access the website.

It is also important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your relationship with us.


10. Governing Law

This Privacy Policy will be governed by English law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.


11. Contact

If you have any queries about this policy, need further information or wish to lodge a complaint you can use the details below to contact us.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
My Guide Network LTD
71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ
Email: security@myguide-network.com
Telephone: +44 20 8133 1208



Privacy Policy Advertisement

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.

More information: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myguidebali.com.


Part of the My Guide Network

My Guide Mauritius is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

We are now in 100+ Destinations and Growing. If you are interested in becoming a local travel partner and would like to find out more then click for more info about our Website Business Opportunity.

Nearby Destinations

My Lists

Create New Guide

OR

My Guides
Arrow

Login to create your guides for Mauritius.

Featured Guides

Best Beaches in Mauritius

Guide Options

Best Beaches in Mauritius Best Beaches in Mauritius Best Beaches in Mauritius Best Beaches in Mauritius Best Beaches in Mauritius Best Beaches in Mauritius
Best Beaches in Mauritius

This guide has been created by a Mauritius Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Mauritius Beach - Blue Bay

Best Beaches in Mauritius
Blue Bay Beach is situated near Pointe D'Esny beach. Named for the various shades of blue in the ocean, Blue Bay beach has fabulous ocean views which extend out to the sm...

Mauritius Beach - Le Morne

Best Beaches in Mauritius
Le Morne, situated in the southwest of Mauritius, is a small village with a turquoise blue lagoon and great view of Le Mome Brabant Mountain....

Mauritius Beach - Flic En Flac

Best Beaches in Mauritius
Flic en Flac beach has white sand and shallow reef protected calm water surrounded by Casuarina (known as Filao) trees.  If you want a beach paradise for your holida...

Mauritius Beach - Pereybere

Best Beaches in Mauritius
Pereybere is a small beach very popular with the Mauritian people, and with the youth and couples, who find it quite romantic...

Mauritius Beach - Pointe d'Esny

Best Beaches in Mauritius
Pointe D’Esny Beach, with its crystal clear water, white sand, and Takamaka trees, is one of the most secluded beaches in Mauritius....

Mauritius Beach - Mont Choisy

Best Beaches in Mauritius
Situated in the North West of the island, Mont Choisy prides itself on its white sandy beach, which curves along with its turquoise bay covered with Casuarina trees, and ...

Best Restaurants in Mauritius

Guide Options

Best Restaurants in Mauritius Best Restaurants in Mauritius Best Restaurants in Mauritius Best Restaurants in Mauritius Best Restaurants in Mauritius Best Restaurants in Mauritius
Best Restaurants in Mauritius

This guide has been created by a Mauritius Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Sitar Indian Restaurant

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
Sitar Indian Restaurant is one of finest place to satisfy your hunger if you are an avid of indian cuisine. It offers you an exquisite dining experience in a classy ...

Eighty Eight Chinese Restaurant

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
Eighty Eight Chinese Restaurant is located within one of the biggest mall on the island which is Bagatelle Mall of Mauritius in Moka, serving an elaborate menu of Ch...

La Clef des Champs

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
La Clef des Champs is a gastronomic restaurant situated in Floréal, not far from a highly diplomatic residential area which hosts a number of embassies (British, French ...

Restaurant Rêve d'R

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
Located at Bella Amigo Green Leisure Park, Restaurant Rêve d'R is a modern restaurant that will leave you spellbound with its lavishness and grandiosity as well as its r...

Rivoli

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
Rivoli is a typical Italian restaurant: lit by candlelight, it seduces you from the moment you first enter. The restaurant is known for its delicious and authentic Italia...

Happy Rajah

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
There are 2 Happy Rajah restaurants on the island, one located within the Centre Commercial Phoenix (120 covers) and the other one located within the Super U Complex in t...

Escale Creole

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
Set in a tropical garden in Moka, the ‘Table d’Hote’ Escale Creole will offer you an authentic, convivial and tasteful experience...

House of Canton

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
House of Canton offers delicious Hong Kong and Cantonese Dim Sum everyday for lunch as from 11:00. It also serves delicious authentique Chinese Cuisine which are prepared...

Les Copains d'Abord

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
Les Copains d’Abord is found in a magnificent setting in Mahebourg. It is located close to the waterfront, and the restaurant offers an amazing view of the historical b...

Château Mon Désir

Best Restaurants in Mauritius
The Château Mon Désir restaurant, located in the Maritim Hotel at Balaclava, offers delicious international, French, European & Creole Cuisines in a colonial atmosp...

Indian Restaurants in Mauritius

Guide Options

Indian Restaurants in Mauritius
Indian Restaurants in Mauritius

This guide has been created by a Mauritius Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 3 items

Sitar Indian Restaurant

Indian Restaurants in Mauritius
Sitar Indian Restaurant is one of finest place to satisfy your hunger if you are an avid of indian cuisine. It offers you an exquisite dining experience in a classy ...

Happy Rajah

Indian Restaurants in Mauritius
There are 2 Happy Rajah restaurants on the island, one located within the Centre Commercial Phoenix (120 covers) and the other one located within the Super U Complex in t...

Safran Restaurant

Indian Restaurants in Mauritius
Safran Indian Restaurant is ideally located overlooking the Hibiscus Bay at Shangri La's Touessrok Resort & Spa.........

Best Hotels in Mauritius

Guide Options

Best Hotels in Mauritius Best Hotels in Mauritius Best Hotels in Mauritius Best Hotels in Mauritius Best Hotels in Mauritius Best Hotels in Mauritius
Best Hotels in Mauritius

This guide has been created by a Mauritius Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Constance Prince Maurice

Best Hotels in Mauritius
The Constance Le Prince Maurice Hotel at Poste de Flacq, Mauritius strives for 6-star elegance and service, with luxurious villas and junior suites................

La Pirogue Resort & Spa

Best Hotels in Mauritius
La Pirogue Hotel at Flic en Flac is set amidst a magnificent palm-grove offering an authentic Mauritian holiday experience. Steeped in ethnic culture, the resort represe....

Royal Palm Beachcomber Luxury

Best Hotels in Mauritius
The Royal Palm Hotel is located at La Cuvette, a small beach close to the Grand Baie. This five-star rated property is a proud member of the world’s leading hotels. It ...

Heritage Le Telfair Golf & Wellness Resort

Best Hotels in Mauritius
Positioned between the lagoon and the hills, Heritage Le Telfair Golf and Spa Resort at Bel Ombre is the place to enjoy the relaxing ambience of Mauritius................

Preskil Beach Resort

Best Hotels in Mauritius
Situated on the southeastern corner of Mauritius at Point Jerome, Preskil Beach Resort offers travelers the chance to relax near a lagoon in an oasis of tropical gardens ...

Shandrani Beachcomber Resort & Spa

Best Hotels in Mauritius
The Shandrani Hotel is a 5star beachfront property situated on the southeast coast of Mauritius. The hotel offers a wide range of sporting activities, leisure facilities,...

Places to visit in Mauritius

Guide Options

Places to visit in Mauritius Places to visit in Mauritius Places to visit in Mauritius Places to visit in Mauritius Places to visit in Mauritius Places to visit in Mauritius
Places to visit in Mauritius

This guide has been created by a Mauritius Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 9 items

Port Louis, Capital of Mauritius

Places to visit in Mauritius
Port Louis, the capital of Mauritius, is the business centre of the country. In 1732, the French made Port Louis the main port of Mauritius to exploit its strategic posit...

Champ de Mars

Places to visit in Mauritius
There is only one horse racing track in Mauritius, but it is the oldest one in Southern Hemisphere. A small track with a huge atmosphere, the Champ de Mars is an experien...

Safari Adventure

Places to visit in Mauritius
This is a safari where the main focus is on the big cats. Lions, cheetahs and tigers can all be viewed here. You will even have an opportunity to interact or walk with th...

Sitar Indian Restaurant

Places to visit in Mauritius
Sitar Indian Restaurant is one of finest place to satisfy your hunger if you are an avid of indian cuisine. It offers you an exquisite dining experience in a classy ...

Mahebourg

Places to visit in Mauritius
Mahebourg (pronounced as my-boor) is a coastal village in the South East of the island situated in the district of Grand Port. Located on the shores of the island’s big...

Blue Safari

Places to visit in Mauritius
Submerge yourself into the beautiful coastal lagoons of Submerge yourself into the beautiful coastal lagoons of Mauritius................

Blue Penny Musuem

Places to visit in Mauritius
The Blue Penny Musuem at Caudan Waterfront displays a valued collection about the history and culture of Mauritius. It also has souvenir gifts available for purchase........

Restaurant Rêve d'R

Places to visit in Mauritius
Located at Bella Amigo Green Leisure Park, Restaurant Rêve d'R is a modern restaurant that will leave you spellbound with its lavishness and grandiosity as well as its r...

Mauritius Beach - Gris Gris

Places to visit in Mauritius
Gris Gris is famous for its sea cliff, which makes it widely popular among locals and tourists alike....

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains

Guide Options

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains Things to do in Mauritius when it rains Things to do in Mauritius when it rains Things to do in Mauritius when it rains Things to do in Mauritius when it rains Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
Things to do in Mauritius when it rains

This guide has been created by a Mauritius Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 9 items

Rhumerie de Chamarel

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
Situated in the south west of Mauritius, take a guided tour around the rum factory to learn the process of distillation. Discover the delicious varieties of rum here........

DODO QUEST

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
Dodo Quest is a unique game quest concept existing on the island. Imagine, you are in a locked room and you need to find a way to escape in 59 minutes

The National History Museum

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
The National History Museum provides information about Mauritius history & colonisation by the Dutch, the French and finally by the British. The Museum is in a 17th c...

The Curious Corner Chamarel

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
Located opposite the Seven Coloured Earths in Chamarel, Curious Corner is the first of its kind in Mauritius. The different attractions (the fart chair, optical illusions, mirror maze among others) will make you question reality and illusion. There is a gallery of interactive illusions and art both indoor and outdoor.

Mauritius Aquarium

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
This awesome aquarium hosts many exotic fish and other amazing aquatic wildlife within an internally built ecological system. A relaxing, yet educational, place to enjoy ...

Musée de la Photographie

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
Memory of a nation. Founded in 1966, the museum is located in an 18th century building.
Incredible collection of cameras and photographs since 1839.

Blue Penny Musuem

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
The Blue Penny Musuem at Caudan Waterfront displays a valued collection about the history and culture of Mauritius. It also has souvenir gifts available for purchase........

Le Bois Chéri

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
The restaurant is located amidst a working tea estate and tea factory of the island. It offers a charming hill top setting with breathtaking views of the south coast......

Le Domaine des Aubineaux

Things to do in Mauritius when it rains
Discover the rich history of this huge estate as you are guided via the "tea route". View its old building where inside you will find old fashion classic furniture..........

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius

Guide Options

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius Best Activities for Children in Mauritius Best Activities for Children in Mauritius Best Activities for Children in Mauritius Best Activities for Children in Mauritius Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
Best Activities for Children in Mauritius

This guide has been created by a Mauritius Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 13 items

Coco Town Kids

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
When you are seeking to find a Mauritius attraction for kids, then you should try Coco Town

Captain Tom - Indoor Playground

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
Captain Tom is a great Mauritius attraction for children that boasts a wide variety of activities from an indoor playground to trampolines to a skate park.

La Vanille Nature Park

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
La Vanille Nature Park is a reserve of 3.5 hectares located in the south of the island, which exists since 1985. It has at heart, nature conservation and welfare of the d

The Curious Corner Chamarel

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
Located opposite the Seven Coloured Earths in Chamarel, Curious Corner is the first of its kind in Mauritius. The different attractions (the fart chair, optical illusions

DODO QUEST

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
Dodo Quest is a unique game quest concept existing on the island. Imagine, you are in a locked room and you need to find a way to escape in 59 minutes

Parc Loisirs Gros Cailloux

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
A perfect thing to do in Mauritius with kids that boast several invigorating outdoor venues to keep your children active and challenged is the Parc Loisirs Gros Cailloux

Le Lucky Strike

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
One of the best things to do in Mauritius with kids that is also entertaining for adults and parents is to try the fun activities available at Le Lucky Strike

SSR Botanical Garden (Pamplemousses Garden)

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam (SSR) Botanical Garden also known as Pamplemousses Botanical Garden is one of the oldest botanic garden in the southern hemisphere

Museums in Mauritius

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
The museums in Mauritius range from cultural experiences to everyday life to the history of the people and natural history of Mauritius.

Mauritius Aquarium

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
This awesome aquarium hosts many exotic fish and other amazing aquatic wildlife within an internally built ecological system. A relaxing, yet educational, place to enjoy

La Vallée des Couleurs Nature Park

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
The fascinating attractions of the Nature Park, spreads over some 450 acres of land and revolves around the indigenous fauna and flora that abound in the park

FootFive

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
FootFive is a series of indoor pitches which offer an ideal place for you to learn how to play 5-A side football

Casela World of Adventures

Best Activities for Children in Mauritius
Casela World of Adventure Park is situated on 250-hectares of lush tropical gardens that are packed with a wide assortment of interesting attractions that are perfect for

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac

Guide Options

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac

This guide has been created by a Mauritius Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 9 items

Fun Adventure Mauritius - Seakart

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
Ride your own sea kart. Get high on the breath-taking scenery along the Mauritius coastline and the crystal clear waters all around.

Safari Adventure

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
This is a safari where the main focus is on the big cats. Lions, cheetahs and tigers can all be viewed here. You will even have an opportunity to interact or walk with th...

Casela World of Adventures

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
Casela World of Adventure Park is situated on 250-hectares of lush tropical gardens that are packed with a wide assortment of interesting attractions that are perfect for all ages

Vitamin Sea Ltd

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
Located on the west coast of the island, Vitamin Sea Ltd offers unique speedboat excursions at sea, it is also the only company to offer Underwater photopgraphy session on the island. The boat trip will give you the opportunity to observe spinner dolphins and other marine creatures in the respect of their natural habitat. You will also have the priviledge to swim with them.

Dolswim

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
Mauritius, a paradisiac island where you will be able to make your dreams of observing dolphins in their natural environment comes true. Dolswim can make this dream even more beautiful. Dolswim makes it possible for you to swim with the dolphins and under the supervision of professionals. 

JPH Charters

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
A big game fishing company situated on the west coast of Mauritius, a few miles from coral reefs. Other activities involve catamaran cruises, dolphin swimming and speedbo...

Sea Urchin Diving Centre

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
Situated in Flic en Flac, providing diving courses for beginners and guides to enable advanced divers to discover beautiful sea life and exotic coral reefs.............

Sun Divers

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
Train and dive with instructors who have a great passion for diving. They have experienced many diving sites and will guide you through the underwater world.............

Tamarin Ocean Pro Diving

Best Things To Do in Flic En Flac
Situated in the west coast region of Tamarin Bay. A team of experienced of tutors will take you out to enjoy some interesting diving sites in Mauritius. They also offer c...

Add to My Guide

Create New Guide

Cancel

Cancel